REGISTER
NOW!

Whilst autumn pricing applies!
Click here to
book your place
Race date Sunday 29 March 2020
Online registration closes in 95 days! 95 days left to enter!
Spring Trails Half Marathon entrant list

The names of the people that have already registered are listed below.

The total number of entrants currently stands at 433.

No. Forename Surname Category Team/Club
4192 Alison Aberdeen FV45
4021 Richard Adamson MV40 Huntingdonshire AC
4020 Yvette Adamson FV35 Huntingdonshire AC
4433 Michael Adlam MV60 Gloucester AC
4170 Isaac Alcaide MSNR
4246 Sam Alexander MSNR Almost Athletes
4155 David Allen MV40 Speedwell Runners
4105 Gill Amey FV60
4126 Vernon Amor MV40
4288 Ben Andrews MV40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
4324 Helen Andrews FV45 Bridgend AC
4325 Tom Andrews MV50 Bridgend AC
4175 Laura Anstee FV45
4117 Rachel Anthwal FV35
4064 Tracy Louise Appleyard FV45
4178 Steve Armitage MV50
4260 Huw Arnold MSNR
4346 Barney Ashton MV40
4024 Lucy Austin FV50
4226 Dean Baglin MSNR
4312 Rosy Bailey FSNR
4231 Ian Baker MV50
4232 Iona Baker FSNR
4283 Wendy Ball FV50 Highworth RC
4303 Chris Ballinger MV50
4042 Sharon Bannister FV45 Springfield Striders RC
4218 Betty Barber FSNR
4219 Jessica Barber FSNR
4274 Heather Barratt FSNR
4035 Paul Bates MV40
4424 Steve Batsford MV50 Evesham Vale Running Club
4109 Gill Batten FV50
4251 Josh Batterham MSNR
4308 Nick Battersby MV50
4254 Viv Beak FSNR
4211 Shaw Beattie MV40
4305 Katherine Begley FSNR
4098 Liffy Biddle FV35
4075 Mandie Bird FV50
4320 Rhian Bishop FV35
4099 Rosie Bishop FV35
4190 Helen Bloomer FV50 Birchfield Harriers
4183 Matthew Boobyer MSNR
4428 Julian Boon MV50 Forest of Dean AC
4201 Jenny Bourke FSNR
4352 Alex Bowles MV40
4080 Josie Bridges FSNR
4258 Russell Brookes MSNR
4225 Karen Brunt FV35
4350 Dean Burgess MSNR
4259 Jim Burn MV40 Trail Running Association (TRA)
4157 Alan Burt MV60 Chase Harriers
4148 Melanie Burton FV50
4023 Steve Butler MV50
4181 Davey Byers MV40
4118 Kate Cady FV35
4256 James Cameron MSNR Hereford Couriers
4046 John Campanelli MV50 Stroud & District AC
4417 Andrew Campbell MV40 Trail Running Association (TRA)
4069 Chris Campbell MSNR
4017 Samantha Carter FSNR
4096 Julie Carthy FV50
4198 Patrick Casey MSNR
4171 Lindsay Chadwick FV35
4003 James Chaffer MV40
4047 Jo Chandler FV35 Tewkesbury AC
4010 Sarah Child FV50
4135 Michael Chrimes MSNR
4089 James Christopher MV40
4174 Joseph Clark MSNR
4390 Matt Clawson MV40
4344 Sarah Cockin FV45
4361 Hester Coggin FV35 Almost Athletes
4394 David Cook MV40 Stroud valley running club
4247 Rachel Cook FV35 Dursley Running Club
4123 Christine Cooper FV50 Ripon Runners
4124 Rod Cooper MV50 Ripon Runners
4434 Tobias Corden MSNR
4051 Brendan Costelloe MSNR
4393 Vicki Cowan FV35
4230 Annabelle Cracknell-Jones FSNR
4028 Danielle Crampton FV35
4332 Alex Cross MV40
4385 Elisa Cunningham FSNR
4329 Ceinwen Davies FV35 Almost Athletes
4266 Karen Davies FV50
4418 Rachel Davies FSNR
4110 Peter De Boer MV50
4115 Steven De Polo MSNR
4289 Luke Delaney MSNR Newent Runers
4392 Lisa Denby FSNR
4033 Jo Dewey FV35
4122 Greg Dixon MV40
4376 Carole Doherty FV50 Almost Athletes
4127 Fergus Dolan MV50
4071 Joanne Donald FV45
4400 Vicki Donald FV35 Frampton Cotterell Harriers
4348 Peter Dowle MV50
4341 Kevin Dowling MV50
4375 Andrew Down MSNR
4372 Anne Down FV50
4373 David Down MV50
4367 Stephen Down MSNR North Bristol Triathlon Club
4252 Guido Drago MV50
4133 Helen Dunton FV35 Weston Whippets
4409 Kurt Dusterhoff MV40 Evesham Vale Running Club
4343 Emily Dwyer FV45
4038 Heather Eastwood FV50 Springfield Striders RC
4180 Max Eckert MSNR
4009 Gareth Edwards Edwards MSNR
4426 Ben Elliott MV40
4411 David Evans MV40 Port Talbot Harriers
4397 George Evans MV40 Thornbury RC
4354 Julia Evans FV35 Forest of Dean AC
4395 Reece Faragher-Lewington MSNR
4062 Vera Faustino FSNR
4399 Jenny Fifield FV60 Sospan RRC
4233 Kirsty Finnegan FSNR
4065 Samantha Flowers FV45
4072 Joel Floyd MSNR Witney Road Runners
4358 Germain Forgeoux MV40 Almost Athletes
4078 Christopher Forster MSNR
4007 Emma Freeman FSNR
4143 Richard Furphy MV50
4213 Peter Gabb MSNR
4421 David Garnett MV60 Almost Athletes
4068 Donna Gavin FV35
4314 Declan Gilroy MV50
4285 Alan Glazzard MV50
4025 Stephanie Gooch FSNR
4227 Barrie Goode MV50
4228 Emma Goode FV45
4253 Rhys Goodfellow MSNR
4132 Rowan Gough MSNR
4129 Emma Green FV35
4419 Holly Greenwood FSNR Evesham Vale Running Club
4339 Neil Griffith MV40 Malvern Buzzards Running Club
4422 Melissa Grindey FSNR
4158 Graham Grout MV60 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
4044 Lindsey Haile FSNR FrazerMontagueFitness
4173 Alistaire Haldane MV40
4235 Karen Hall FV35 Hereford running crew
4159 Katie Hamer FV35 Parc-Bryn-Bach
4037 Sarah Hammond FV35 Springfield Striders RC
4193 Fergus Hannon MSNR
4340 Stuart Hardman MV40
4095 Jane Harris FV50 Serpentine RC
4002 Josh Harris MV40 Lonely Goat Running Club
4153 Vicki Harris FV45
4164 Daniel Harvey MV40
4319 Elizabeth Harvey FV35 Hay Hotfooters
4349 Wendy Haskins FV50 Almost Athletes
4168 Edward Hatfield MSNR
4203 Lisa Hawker FV50
4366 Peter Head MV50
4380 Martha Hearn FSNR
4166 Matthias Henrich MV50
4245 Paul Heskins MV40 Run4All Neath
4058 Tom Hickling MV40
4182 Daniel Hill MV40
4131 Hanna Hill FV35 Weston Whippets
4013 Mary Hill FSNR
4076 Catherine Hitchin FV45 North Bristol Running Group
4379 Patrick Hobbs MV60
4101 Warren Holland MV50 Bridgnorth Running Club
4041 Jeff Holmes MSNR
4040 Steve Holmes MV60
4084 Colin Holt MV60
4401 Stuart Hook MV40
4299 Zowie Hook FSNR
4200 Rob Hookway MSNR
4316 Adrian Howe MV50
4061 Julian Howe MV50 Spirit of Monmouth RC
4187 James Howes MV40
4242 Rhian Hughes FSNR
4197 Steve Hughes MV40
4210 Donal Hynes MV60
4365 James Ingles MV50
4207 Ross Jarvis MSNR Town & Country Harriers
4273 Alex Jelleyman MSNR
4261 Lee Jenkins MV40
4321 Pete Johnson MV50 Lonely Goat Running Club
4430 Adam Jones MV40
4333 Amelia Jones FSNR
4128 Claire Jones FV35
4391 Heather Jones FV50
4384 Ian Jones MV40
4186 Jenny Jones FSNR
4031 Jessie Jones FV50
4194 Karon Jones FV50 Birchfield Harriers
4389 Mark Jones MV40
4287 Richard Jones MSNR
4264 Miriam Jones-Walters FSNR Southampton Athletic Club
4019 Joanne Kaye FV50
4431 Rebecca Kedward FV35
4199 Graham Kemp MV40
4039 Helen Kershaw FV70 Westbury Harriers
4087 Jose Kilbride MV40
4057 Ben King MSNR
4052 Jenny King FSNR
4222 Rachael King FV50
4082 Mark Kingsnorth MV40
4338 Judy Knights FV50 Westbury Harriers
4202 Anna Kusiak FV35
4334 Patrick Lambert MV60 Ystrad Runners
4006 Michelle Lawson FV45
4381 Julian Leach MV40 Portishead R C
4053 Alice Leaman-Brown FSNR
4120 Wendy Learmonth FV50
4342 Tess Lee FV45
4184 Natalie Lewendon FSNR
4326 Claire Lewin FV50
4138 Hannah Lewis-Jones FV35
4263 Paul Limbrick MV40
4268 Robert Lingham MSNR
4116 Jacqueline Llewellyn FV50
4423 Denise Llewelyn-James FV50 Evesham Vale Running Club
4337 Carol Loade FV45 Newent Runers
4176 Ewan Lockhart MV50
4185 Lindsey Lyes FV35 Tri Team Glos
4102 Lisa Lyon FV45 Bridgnorth Running Club
4297 George Mabey MSNR
4147 Matthew Manders-Trett MV40
4066 Colin Mann MV40
4262 Eva Marin FV35
4239 Ady Marshall MSNR Hereford running crew
4177 Peter Martin MV50
4250 Chloe Mason FSNR Bitton Road Runners
4249 Karen Mason FV50 Tewkesbury AC
4248 Paul Mason MV50 Tewkesbury AC
4130 Ian Matchett MV40 Weston Whippets
4092 Natalie Matthews FV35
4139 Paul Matthews MV50 Wootton Road Runners
4345 Tom Maxwell MSNR
4149 Patricia McCormack FV45
4402 Joanna McCoy FV50 Stafford Harriers
4403 Kate McCoy FV45
4272 Kate McCrum FSNR Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4416 Tim McGill MV50 Runners of Brockworth
4121 Eamon McGreal MV40
4154 Damien McManus MV50 Westbury Harriers
4371 Kate McMillan FV45 Runners of Brockworth
4163 Andy McQuillan MV40
4279 Brian McWilliams MV60
4278 Sarah McWilliams FV50
4353 Laurana Milliner FSNR
4100 Cat Mills FV35 Great Western Runners
4060 Mike Mitchell MV60 Hogweed Trotters
4027 Anna Moir FV35
4310 Natalie Molloy FSNR
4005 Frazer Montague MSNR FrazerMontagueFitness
4293 Nickie Moore FV45
4292 Phil Moore MV40
4317 Charlotte Morris FV50
4238 Matt Morris MSNR
4094 Stephanie Morse MSNR Lonely Goat Running Club
4214 Olivia Moses FSNR Ludlow Runners
4172 Alison Moss FV50
4383 Edward Munro MV60 Almost Athletes
4054 Alex Murray MV40
4055 Samantha Murray FV35
4111 Michelle Nali FV35
4036 Andrew Neak MV40
4275 Alex Neale MSNR
4286 Christopher Ness MSNR
4220 Louise Newman FV50 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4386 Jonathan Nichols MSNR Wilmslow Running Club
4336 Akin Nihat MSNR
4331 Rachael Nolan FV35 Almost Athletes
4221 Tomasz Nowacki MV50
4029 Anna O'Brien FV35
4112 Vicki O'Connell FV45
4257 Emma Offer FV35
4420 Deborah Osborne FV50 Evesham Vale Running Club
4011 Victoria Osborne-Smith FV50 Rebel Runners Medway
4347 Michelle Osmond FV50 Caerleon Running Club
4056 Katherine Ostojic FSNR
4362 Laura Owen FV35
4108 Mike Owen MSNR
4161 Rosie Oxbury FSNR
4125 Thomas Paine MV40
4313 Robert Palmer MSNR
4079 Morven Parfitt FV35
4146 John Parry-Billings MV50
4106 Duncan Pauly MV60 Thornbury RC
4160 Lydia Pauly FSNR
4281 Cam Pay MV50 Tewkesbury AC
4191 Marion Peak FV50 Birchfield Harriers
4322 Emma Pegler FSNR
4323 Hywel Pegler MSNR
4113 Amy Peglet FSNR
4086 Helen Pemberton FV50 Angels RC
4374 Elena Perry FSNR
4059 Griff Phillips MV50
4151 Joe Phillips MSNR
4368 Vicci Phillips FV45 Dursley Running Club
4049 Anthony Phipps MV50
4048 Shan Phipps FV50
4307 Bohdan Piasecki MSNR
4169 Sarah Platt FV35
4208 Emma Pond FSNR
4240 Kate Potter FV70 Running Somewhere Else
4145 Julie Poulson FV45
4156 Lisa Price FV35
4387 Martin Price MV50 Forest of Dean AC
4018 Michelle Price FSNR Newent Runers
4378 Nicki Pritchard FV50
4014 Jess Qayoumi FV35
4298 Emily Quinn FSNR
4429 Ira Rainey MV50 Bitton Road Runners
4091 Jonathan Ratcliffe MV40 Monross Trailblazers
4267 Lynn Ratcliffe FV50 Evesham Vale Running Club
4415 Jess Rayson FV35
4103 Robert Reay-Jones MSNR
4162 Pete Redfern MV40
4311 Matt Reeves MSNR
4370 Sarah Riordan FSNR
4355 Adrian Rollings MV50 North Staffs RR Association
4356 Jacque Rollings FV50 Rugeley Runners
4195 Mary Ross FV60 Birchfield Harriers
4077 Kevin Rossiter MSNR
4357 Joanne Rosslyn FV50
4410 David Ryan MSNR
4265 Kathryn Rylance FSNR
4294 Jon Savage MSNR Hayle Runners
4412 Richard Self MV50 Les Croupiers Running Club
4034 Rosalind Shepherd FV50
4306 John Slaney MV40
4427 Victoria Smale FSNR
4318 Seungmi Smart FV50
4085 Celia Smith FV45 Chippenham Harriers
4277 Colin Smith MV60 South West Veterans AC
4104 Jane Smith FV50 Forest of Dean AC
4152 Lucy Smith FV35
4405 Luke Smith MSNR
4404 Neil Smith MV40 Emersons Green RC
4301 Richard Smith MV50 Almost Athletes
4282 Sarah Smith FSNR Tewkesbury AC
4300 Sharon Smith FV45 Newent Runers
4302 Tom Smith MSNR
4432 Thomas Soper MSNR
4309 Bob Spawton MV60 Almost Athletes
4408 Nicola Speake FV45 Evesham Vale Running Club
4144 Karen Stack FV50
4000 Nicholas Stafford MV60 York Knavesmire Harriers
4223 John Stagg MV40 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4351 Michael Stagg MV40
4406 Robert Stepniewski MSNR
4296 Carl Stevenson MV40
4284 Michael Stevenson MV50 Stroud & District AC
4097 Nigel Stoddart MV40
4204 Hollie Stone FSNR
4001 Steven Stone MV60
4137 Gareth Storey MV40
4012 Emily Strange FSNR
4063 Kelly Suhr FV35
4114 Claire Sullivan FV35
4330 Edward Sutcliffe MV40
4004 Sarah Swingler FV45
4150 Amy Tandy FV35
4043 Emma Tattersall FV35 FrazerMontagueFitness
4090 Carole Taylor FV45
4134 Daniel Taylor MSNR
4236 Jules Taylor MV50
4167 Sarah Taylor FV35
4083 Tom Teague MSNR
4093 Anna Thomas FV50 Emersons Green RC
4165 Charlotte Thomas FV35
4015 Joseff Thomas MSNR
4016 Kevin Thomas MV60
4212 Rhys Thomas MSNR
4215 Suzanne Thomas FV50
4271 Hannah Thompson FSNR Malvern Buzzards Running Club
4304 Mark Thompson MV40
4414 Mina Thompson FSNR
4413 Nathan Thompson MV40
4196 Megan Thoresson FV50 Glos north runners
4382 Richard Thornton MV40 Portishead R C
4290 Tom Tipton MSNR
4269 Hannah Tracey FSNR
4229 Zoe Trinder-Widdess FV35
4407 Tara Truman FV45 Dursley Running Club
4377 Paul Tuckey MV50
4107 Lynne Turner FV50 Thornbury RC
4074 Geoff Twinning MSNR Stroud & District AC
4270 Nicolette Usher FV35
4425 Thibault Uytterhaegen MSNR
4081 Hannah Wainman FV35
4388 Shane Wallace MV40
4022 Emma Waller FV35
4179 Katie Waller FSNR
4280 Chris Walmsley MSNR Hereford Triathlon Club
4398 Luke Walsh MSNR
4030 Misty Walsh FV45
4335 Gregory Waltham MSNR
4008 Daniella Ward FSNR
4032 Alison Waters FV35
4291 Colin Watkins MV60 Cheltenham Triathlon Club
4255 Hannah Watkins FSNR Hereford Couriers
4209 Richard Watson MSNR
4243 Archie Watts MSNR
4241 Lulu Watts FSNR
4244 Tamsin Watts FV50
4140 Adam Weaver MSNR
4142 Gareth Weaver MV40 Weston Athletic Club
4141 Simon Weaver MSNR
4136 Don Webber MV40
4234 Ben Webster MV40
4189 Anne Wesson FV45
4188 Paul Wesson MV50 Les Croupiers Running Club
4360 Alan West MV40
4205 Kryska West FV35
4359 Liza Jane West FV35
4050 Natalie Wheeler FV35
4216 Linda White FV60
4295 Stephen White MSNR
4237 James Wilkinson MV40 Cheltenham and County Harriers
4070 Antony Williams MV50 Hay Hotfooters
4224 Keith Williams MV60 Lonely Goat Running Club
4217 Lowri Williams FSNR
4328 Mark Williams MV40
4119 Matt Williams MSNR
4327 Kate Williamson FV45
4088 Malcolm Wilson MV50
4206 Ricky Wilson MV50
4073 Sandra Wolanski FV60
4045 Sam Worgan FV45 FrazerMontagueFitness
4276 Ingram Wright MV40
4067 Martin Wright MV50
4396 Sarah Wright FV35
4363 Andy Young MV40 Ranong Thai Boxing Camp
4364 Keith Young MV60
4315 Paul Young MV40