REGISTER
NOW!

Click here to
book your place
Race date Sunday 29 September 2019
Online registration closes in 26 days! 26 days left to enter!
Autumn Half Marathon entrant list

The names of the people that have already registered are listed below.

The total number of entrants currently stands at 506.

No. Forename Surname Category Team/Club
3250 Katie Adams FV35
3335 Adam Ainsworth MV40
3483 Isaac Alcaide MSNR Southville Running Club
3193 Joseph Allam MSNR
3339 Matthew Allen MV40
3179 Emily Alltoft FV35
3180 Toby Alltoft MSNR
3448 Paul Amos MV40
3041 Thomas Anderson MV40
3344 Heidi Andrews FV45 Westbury Harriers
3094 Martin Andrews MV70 Trots
3161 Laura Anstee FV45
3271 Emily Arkell FSNR
3115 Sharon Ashcroft FV35
3061 Nick Ayre MSNR
3297 Cindy Aze FV45
3172 Melanie Badham FV35
3331 Eleanor Baggett FSNR
3318 Lorna Baggett FSNR
3387 Michael Baggett MSNR
3265 Emily Baggs FV35 White Rock Runners
3436 Lucy Bainbridge FSNR
3178 Matthew Baker MV40
3376 Paul Baker MV40
3409 Tanya Baker-Gill FV50 Nailsea Running Club
3328 Andrew Ball MV50
3334 Valdas Barisauskas MV40
3333 Jurgita Barisauskiene FV35 Active soul uk
3506 Chris Barnes MV50 Lonely Goat Running Club
3148 Kevin Barnes MV50 Hereford Couriers
3342 James Barratt MSNR
3317 Nick Battersby MV50
3423 Jan Bayle MSNR
3074 Anthony Bean MV40
3081 Keren Beard FV45 Griffithstown Harriers
3438 Becky Beasley FSNR Kenilworth Runners
3439 Oliver Beasley MSNR Kenilworth Runners
3152 Oliver Beech MSNR
3417 Katie Beecher FV35 Les Croupiers Running Club
3128 Samantha Bell FSNR
3044 Hayley Bennett FV35 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
3402 Marcus Bennetto MSNR Forest of Dean AC
3277 Mike Bennewitz MV60 Thornbury RC
3453 Kate Berry FV45
3056 Michael Bevan MV40
3102 Kimberley Biggs FSNR
3099 Rhiannon Bill FSNR
3368 Giacinta Biondi FV35
3116 Marc Birch MSNR
3046 Mandie Bird FV50
3358 Tom Blockley MSNR
3188 Andy Boulderstone MV40
3121 Tom Bouquet MSNR
3230 Catherine Bowering FV35
3477 Pip Brady FV50
3332 Thomas Brennan MV40
3252 Emily Brown FV35
3220 Jacob Brown MSNR Tri Team Glos
3113 Terry Brown MSNR
3424 Molly Browne FSNR Birmingham Running Athletics &...
3329 Sarah Browne FV35
3055 Gayle Budden FV35
3444 Kerry Budden FV35
3075 Paul Burke MSNR
3213 Vanessa Burley FV45
3149 Jim Burn MV40 Trail Running Association (TRA)
3245 Amanda Burrell FV50 Pontyclun Road Runners
3244 Steve Burrell MV50 Pontyclun Road Runners
3008 Emma Burrows FV45
3007 Lee Burrows MV40
3077 Lucy Cambridge FV45 Halesowen ACC
3302 Ross Cameron MSNR Hereford Couriers
3206 Helen Campion FV60
3189 Darren Capper MV40
3145 Paul Care MV40
3393 Catherine Carpenter-Clawson FV35
3392 Henry Carpenter-Clawson MV40
3500 Rachel Carpenter-Clawson FV35 Lonely Goat Running Club
3049 Lucy Cartlidge FV35
3195 Lucie Cassells FV35
3070 Denise Cawser FV45
3032 Kelly Challis FV35
3491 Gareth Chambers MSNR Kingsway Runners
3280 Nigel Chapman MV50 Hogweed Trotters
3086 Pascale Chosson FV50
3434 Michael Chrimes MSNR
3123 Richard Churchill MV50 Great Western Runners
3053 Alice Clark FV35
3428 Neil Clark MV50 Bad Boy Running
3064 Courtland Clarkson MV40
3063 Sarah Clarkson FV45
3360 George Colbourne MV70 Fry Club Joggers
3107 Izzy Coleman-Wood FSNR
3247 Nikki Collicott FV45 Bad Ideas Activity Group
3207 Chris Collins MSNR
3276 Amy Commeny FSNR
3275 Jacques Commeny MV40
3446 Karen Cooke FV35 Fitquest Running Club
3212 Phil Coope MV40
3374 John Cooper MV70 Southville Running Club
3260 Vincent Corden MSNR
3226 Maximus Coupland MV40
3221 Peter Cowman MSNR
3069 Samantha Craig FSNR
3352 Stephanie Crampin FSNR
3151 Dee Crawley FV45
3258 Jim Crawley MV60
3395 Edward Crimp MSNR
3396 Rebecca Crimp FV35
3072 Dave Crittenden MV50
3038 Elaine Crocker FV35
3197 Neil Crofts MV50
3345 Jason Cropton MV40 Stroud & District AC
3119 Simon Cross MV40
3394 Ben Crough MV40
3068 Caroline Cubbin FSNR
3076 Errol Cumberbatch MV50 Stourbridge RC
3225 Claire Currell FV35 Weston Athletic Club
3454 Emily Currie FV35 Portishead R C
3314 Iwan Currie MV40
3347 Rob Curtis MSNR
3211 Scott Daniell MSNR
3191 Sarah Davidson FSNR
3269 Mair Davies FV35
3051 Thomas Davies MSNR
3406 Will Davies MV40
3268 Alastair Day MV40
3259 Claire Day FV35
3016 Rachael De Ath FV35
3228 Henry De Teissier MSNR
3487 John Delafield MV50 Dursley Running Club
3009 Joanne Dendle FV45 Pontyclun Road Runners
3425 Tom Dickinson MSNR
3203 Mike Dimond-Jones MV50 NHS Couch to 5k
3449 Matthew Dobson MSNR
3330 Sarah Donald FV45
3473 Paul Donovan MV40
3493 Robert Donovan MV70 Peel Road Runners
3451 Neil Dooley MV50
3084 Sarah Douglas FV35
3488 Fatima Downing FV45
3130 Linda Doyle FV45 Pontyclun Road Runners
3262 Clare Dring FV35
3239 Emma Duffill FV35 Bad Ideas Activity Group
3002 Wayne Edwards MV50
3370 Zoe Elver FV45 Torfaen runners
3140 Lisa Erickson FV35 Pontypool District RC
3234 Diane Evans FV50 Headington RR
3048 Josie Evans FV35
3369 Julia Evans FV35 Forest of Dean AC
3422 Michael Evans MV40
3012 Russell Evans MSNR
3164 Erika Exelby FSNR Vegan Runners UK
3231 Maria Fernandez FV45
3485 Romain Ferrec MSNR
3320 Joe Faster Finnemore MSNR
3088 Myfanwy Fleming-Jones FSNR
3253 Annette Flett FV50
3326 Teresa Flett FV50
3324 Paul Flintoff MV40
3185 Samantha Flowers FV45
3426 Joel Floyd MSNR Witney Road Runners
3359 Christopher Forster MSNR
3307 Charlotte Fowler FSNR Credition Running Network
3001 Claire Foxall FV35 Lliswerry Runners
3327 Sarah Freeman FV45
3171 Joanne Gahan FV50
3150 Jo Gallagher FV35 Clevedon AC
3232 Alexander Gambles MSNR
3490 Nicholas Gaulder MSNR Severn AC
3098 Henry Gilbert MSNR
3163 Niki Gill FV45
3111 Jake Gilmore MV50
3472 John Gilmour MSNR
3029 Nickie Gisdakis FSNR
3377 Emma Glass FSNR
3093 Chris Goddard MV50
3430 Olaf Goeransson MSNR
3278 Hannah Goldie FSNR Active soul uk
3279 Scott Goldson MV40 Active soul uk
3414 Theresa Goldstone FV50 Nailsea Running Club
3312 Leah Good FSNR
3266 Mark Goodman MV50
3124 Cath Goodwin FV35
3177 Alastair Graham MV40 Eynsham Road Runners
3445 Nick Graham MSNR Kingswood Triathlon Club
3146 David Green MV50 Hereford Couriers
3411 Debbie Green FV50 Forest of Dean AC
3475 Antony Greensweig MV40 Kingsway Runners
3019 Jennifer Greenwood FV35
3325 James Gregory MV40
3460 Helen Griffiths FV35
3499 Helena Hackling FV35
3386 Lloyd Hamilton MV40 Royal Engineers RC
3486 Jade Hamlet FSNR
3373 Chris Hamlin MSNR
3082 Paul Hancox MV50 Griffithstown Harriers
3464 Ian Hand MV40
3323 Jane Hanson FV45 Corsham Running Club
3214 Laura Harber FSNR
3469 Matthew Hardwick MSNR
3134 Helene Harfouche FV35
3301 Jane Harris FV35
3319 Mark Harris MV40
3348 Wendy Harris FV35
3079 Nell Hart FSNR
3282 Nigel Harvey MV40 Derwent Runners (Derby)
3463 Jackie Hawley FV50 Trail Running Association (TRA)
3356 Arthur Hayes MV70
3401 Pete Haynes MSNR Gloucester AC
3371 Scott Hazell MV40 Massey Ferguson RC
3456 Virginia Head FSNR
3287 Matthias Henrich FV50 Trail Running Association (TRA)
3481 Alex Hetenyi MSNR
3184 Jake Hetenyi MSNR
3256 Eileen Hieron FV70 Dursley Running Club
3122 Catherine Hitchin FV45 North Bristol Running Group
3097 Jake Hobbs MSNR
3100 Joby Hobbs MSNR Avon Valley Runners
3126 Stacey Hocking FSNR Hayle Runners
3054 Rosie Hodges FV35
3210 Ella Hogan FV35 Ledbury & District Harriers
3205 Penny Holland FV45
3160 Stephen Hollier MV60 North Somerset AC
3125 Lynda Holloway FV50
3367 Robert Holmes MSNR MRUK
3127 Colin Holt MV60
3085 Linsey Holt FV35 Spirit of Monmouth RC
3174 Reuben Holt MSNR
3182 Michael Hopkins MV70
3378 David Hopwood MSNR
3199 Cliff Horncastle MSNR Lonely Goat Running Club
3089 Ellana Horton FSNR
3078 Emma Houlden FV35
3058 Molly Howell FSNR
3059 Peter Howell FV50 Pontypridd Roadents RC
3238 Rickey Hughes MSNR Forest of Dean AC
3110 Oliver Hunt MSNR
3243 Amanda Hunter FV35
3322 Mark Hutchinson MV50
3040 Antony Iles MV40 Fitquest Running Club
3405 Helen Ingall-Davies FV35
3095 Jason Ives MV50
3096 Sheridan Ives FV45
3363 Michelle Jackson FV45
3459 Ray James MV50 Port Talbot Harriers
3045 Tristan James MSNR
3242 Matthew Jefferies MSNR
3241 Victoria Jefferies FV35
3447 Rebecca Jemmett FV35
3057 Gavin Jerman MV50 Cleddau AC
3293 Louise Jewell FV45 Fitquest Running Club
3103 Catrin Jones FSNR
3108 Charlotte Jones FV35
3087 Clint Jones MV40
3018 Donna Jones FV60
3375 Layton Jones MV40 Fuddy Muckers OCR
3223 Paul Jones MV40 Aberdare Valley AAC
3383 Sarah Jones FV35
3404 Spence Jones MV40
3462 Ian Judd MV40
3091 Brad Kear MSNR
3311 Nick Keating MV40
3204 Beccy Kedward FV35
3065 Laura Kelly FV35
3249 Lyndon Kenney MV60 Griffithstown Harriers
3176 Stephen Kidley MV40
3502 James Kinchin MSNR
3254 Fran King FV50
3240 Mandy Knott FV45 Forest of Dean AC
3413 Ingo Kresse MV50
3341 Richard Lane MV40
3303 Daniel Law MSNR Credition Running Network
3399 Kay Lawless FV60 Pontyclun Road Runners
3379 Deborah Lawlor FV50
3224 Louise Letman FV45
3170 Guy Linley-Adams MV50
3026 Alice Little FSNR
3418 Peter Lloyd MV50 Gloucester AC
3025 Sue Lomax FV45
3503 Michael Long MSNR
3350 Jack Love MSNR
3131 Teresa Lovern FV60 Somer AC
3440 Howard Lowe MV50 Newent Runers
3443 Nathan Lumber MSNR
3033 Damian Luscombe MV40 Vegan Runners UK
3236 Aaron Lynch MV40 Lliswerry Runners
3235 Graham Lynch MV70 Lliswerry Runners
3047 Mary Macivor FV35 Quakers Running Club
3251 Susan Mackie FV45 Corsham Running Club
3501 Connor Maclennan MSNR
3292 Naomi Maggs FV35
3144 Clare Mallender FV35 Hereford Couriers
3216 Anna Marfell FV35
3198 Helen Marshall FV35
3267 Sarah Martin FV45 Thornbury RC
3073 Tony Martin MV40 Malvern Joggers
3035 Lucy Mason FV35 Wye Valley Runners
3274 Steve Mathieson MV40
3407 Nathalie Matthews FV45
3420 David May MV50
3421 Sian May FV50
3162 Angela Maynard FV35
3181 Caroline McAleese FV35 Vegan Runners UK
3005 Fiona McArthur FV35
3382 Wayne McBride MSNR
3114 George McCallum MSNR
3340 Stella McGourty FV35
3281 Hugh McPherson MV60 Thornbury RC
3385 Carl Mead MV50 Stilton Striders
3384 Kaye Mead FV50 Stilton Striders
3135 Vicky Mead FV50 Pontyclun Road Runners
3010 Scott Medway MV40
3316 Clare Meraz FV35 Great Western Runners
3471 Adam Merriman MSNR
3196 Paul Middleton MV50
3465 Maria Miles FV35
3398 Lucy Miller FV45
3419 Chris Millson MV40
3380 Susanna Millson FV35
3190 Dan Moody MV40
3132 Claire Morgan FV50 Forest of Dean AC
3043 John Morgan MV50 Hogweed Trotters
3141 Ray Morgan MSNR Pontypool District RC
3133 Roger Morgan MV60 Forest of Dean AC
3315 Sean Morgan MV50
3295 Steve Morris MV40
3458 Peter Mumford MV50
3308 Anna Muray FV35
3300 Brent Murphy MSNR
3296 Jonny Murphy MSNR
3147 Kelly Murray FSNR Hereford Couriers
3039 Lyn Murray FV50 Dursley Running Club
3183 Fiona Narburgh FV50
3431 Sarah Newnes FV45 Thornbury RC
3365 Melanie Niven FV50 Cotswold Allrunners
3194 Catherine Nixon FV35
3270 Edward Norfield MV40
3390 John O'Brien MV50
3285 Jenni O'Connor FV45
3015 Clare O'Donnell FV45
3013 Shane O'Donnell MV40
3020 Fiona Onslow-Free FSNR
3060 Shaney Orrowe FSNR
3062 Emily Orton FSNR
3498 Robert Osment MSNR Weston Athletic Club
3466 Tim Owen MSNR
3495 Zsuzsanna Paragi FSNR
3355 Anna Parker FSNR
3321 Chris Parry MSNR
3173 Gareth Pask MSNR
3336 Prabha Patel FV50
3470 Holly Pavey FSNR Dursley Running Club
3227 Ben Pearce MV40
3052 Samuel Pearce MSNR North Bristol Triathlon Club
3202 Duncan Pearson MV50
3229 Diane Pease FV60 Southville Running Club
3024 Luke Pegler MSNR
3504 Natalie Perrott FV35
3467 Deb Peters FV50
3468 Keith Peters MV50
3159 Nicola Phelps FV45
3158 Steve Phelps MV50
3237 Simon Phillips MSNR
3351 Samuel Pisani MSNR
3482 Sarah Platt FV35
3104 Kaylie Porter FSNR Griffithstown Harriers
3400 Kate Potter FV70 Running Somewhere Else
3410 Rob Potter MV40
3362 Paula Powell FV50
3361 Toby Powell MSNR
3354 Wayne Powell MV50
3187 Amanda Preece FV50
3283 Emma Prescott FV35
3264 Elizabeth Priest FV35
3034 Craig Purser MV40
3476 Emma Purvis FSNR
3429 David Quarterman MV50 Dursley Running Club
3255 Daniel Rajan MV60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
3304 Kay Rambaud FSNR
3261 Lynn Ratcliffe FV50 Evesham Vale Running Club
3298 Beth Rawlins FV45
3412 Janet Ray FV50
3167 Bonnie Rayment FV35
3168 Neil Rayment MSNR
3215 Lisa Rea FV35
3496 Charlotte Rees FSNR Griffithstown Harriers
3494 Wendy Rees FV50 Griffithstown Harriers
3109 Jack Reid MSNR
3154 Jennifer Reid FV35
3003 Sarah Ricco FV35
3338 Ceri Richards MV40 Lonely Goat Running Club
3290 Paul Richards MV40
3492 Rachel Richards FV45
3415 Sian Richardson FV35 Lliswerry Runners
3349 Leigh Ridgeway MSNR
3030 Ruth Robinson FV50
3117 Adrian Rollings MV50
3118 Jacque Rollings FV50 Rugeley Runners
3388 Katie Ronald FV45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
3112 Jaspreet Sagoo-Sond FSNR
3036 Davina Salt FV35
3186 Holly Salthouse FSNR
3457 Jonathan Sanderson MV40
3403 Colin Sargerson MV60
3083 Scarlett Sarsby FSNR
3479 Katie Sattin FV35
3120 Andrew Scott MV40
3305 Andrew Sharratt MV60 Avon Valley Runners
3310 Carey Shaw MV40
3452 Cory Sherwin MSNR Forest of Dean AC
3246 Hayley Singfield FV35 Bad Ideas Activity Group
3092 Jennie Sleeman FV60 Honiton RC
3337 Brian Smith MV40
3217 Celia Smith FV45 Chippenham Harriers
3136 Christopher Smith MV50
3288 George Smith MV40 Spirit of Monmouth RC
3138 Jamie Smith MSNR
3437 Jane Smith FV50 Forest of Dean AC
3219 Jon Smith MV40
3022 Karen Smith FV45
3153 Mark Smith MV40
3257 Phil Smith MSNR UKRunChat RC
3313 Philip Smith MSNR
3137 Sharon Smith FV50
3156 Tom Smith MSNR
3450 Karen Stack FV50
3011 Chad Staddon MV50
3000 Nicholas Stafford MV60 York Knavesmire Harriers
3309 Philippa Statter FV35
3299 Helen Steele FV35
3505 James Stephens MV40
3416 Liberty Stephens FSNR
3397 Lesley Sterry FV50 Vegan Runners UK
3042 Pip Stokes FV35
3165 John Stone MV60
3408 Milly Stowell FV50 Nailsea Running Club
3442 Nick Stunt MV40
3441 Zoe Stunt FV35
3027 Ruth Styles FV35
3357 Mark Tanner MV40
3480 Beccy Tarling FV45 Team Bath Athletics Club
3166 Matthew Tarnowski MSNR
3455 Alice Taylor FSNR Monross Trailblazers
3461 Andrew Taylor MV40
3366 Lucy Taylor FSNR MRUK
3101 Maddie Taylor FSNR
3071 Alison Thomas FV45 Kingsway Runners
3050 Kay Thomas FV35
3175 Martin Thomas MSNR
3017 Rachel Thomas FV35 Run4All Neath
3106 Stephen Thomas MSNR Abergavenny Massive Club (AMC)
3139 Mandy Thomas-Gulliford FV35 Pontyclun Road Runners
3286 Leila Todhunter FSNR Ambleside AC
3346 Phoebe Todhunter FSNR
3218 Jamie Tregale MV40
3014 Benjamin Tucker MSNR
3294 Jane Tunnicliffe FV50 Corsham Running Club
3143 Andrew Tyler MV40 Hereford Couriers
3142 Bronwen Tyler-Jones FV45 Hereford Couriers
3023 Emma Vass FV35 Kingsway Runners
3489 Paul Vincent MV40
3090 Tracey Vincent FV45 Southville Running Club
3497 Yangi Vundamina FV35 Caerleon Running Club
3284 Ian Walker MV50
3364 Paul Walker MSNR
3391 Vanessa Walker FV60 Stilton Striders
3157 Emma Waller FV35
3432 Kathryn Walley FV35 Dursley Running Club
3433 Paul Walley MSNR Dursley Running Club
3353 Jonathan Wallington MV40
3289 Bryan Walsh MSNR Southville Running Club
3004 Teresa Walton FV60 Dursley Running Club
3291 Chris Ward MV50
3031 Jane Ward FV35
3248 Anthony Warden MV40 Amman Valley Harriers
3105 Helen Warrender FV50 Griffithstown Harriers
3066 Gareth Watkinson MSNR
3208 Tracy Watson FV45 Hogweed Trotters
3389 Nick Watts MV40
3209 Ian Waugh MV60 Trail Running Association (TRA)
3169 Henry Wellesley MV40
3028 Julie Wells FV45
3067 Nina Wetzlar FV45
3080 Andrew Wheatstone MV50
3192 Karen White FV35
3474 Humphrey Widdas MV40
3222 David Williams MV60
3381 Joe Williams MSNR
3200 Katie Williams FV35
3263 Owain Williams MSNR
3155 Tom Williams MSNR
3201 Wayne Williams MV40
3129 Malcolm Wilson MV50
3427 Patrick Wilson MSNR
3435 Patrick Winch MSNR
3037 Katherine Winterborne FV45
3272 John Wisner MV40 St Austell Running Club
3273 Kath Wisner FV45 St Austell Running Club
3484 Matt Wood MV40 Lonely Goat Running Club
3306 Leigh Woods FV45
3006 Susette Worgan-Brown FV45
3021 Geoff Wright MV70 Les Croupiers Running Club
3478 Mike Wright MV50 Eye Community Runners
3372 Michal Wykurz MV40
3343 Gary Zanelli MV50